Alabama Society

President Robert Thomas
Vice President Robert Melton
Treasurer William Clement
Secretary David Milam
Registrar William Clement
Surgeon Richard Price
Chancellor Benjamin Thomas
President Emeritus John David Edward Milam
Contact thomases@bellsouth.net

California Society

President John L. Moriarty
Vice President Paul W. Gray, Ed.D.
Vice President Glenn H. Thornhill
Vice President & Genealogist Wayne J. Rogers
Secretary Douglas R. Boyd, Sr.
Treasurer Richard H. Breithaupt, Jr.
Society Address 600 S. Central Ave. Glendale, CA 91204
Phone: (818) 240-1775
Membership inquiries membership@srcalifornia.com
Website: http://www.srcalifornia.com/

Connecticut Society

President Christopher M. Nichols
Secretary & Treasurer Dan Benoit
Registrar Timothy Lester Jacobs, theregistrar48@gmail.com
Society Address PO Box 270771 West Hartford, CT 06127-0771
Website http://www.connecticutsr.org/
eMail: spshaw76@gmail.com

District of Columbia Society

President Carlton L. Hoskins
1st V.P. Michael Sivy
2nd V.P./Secretary Ed Rodriguez
3rd V.P. Chip Dean
Chancellor David Harding Wetmore
Color Guard Capt. Eldon Miles Kaplan
Historian Peter Arrott Dixon
Marshal Priestley “Pete” Toulmin, III
Asst. Marshal Wade Smith
Asst. Secretary John Lynham
Society Address 2718 S. June St, Arlington, VA 22202
eMail: redmonds@georgetown.edu

European Society

President Charles D. Carroll
Vice President Jacques de Farcy de la Villedubois
Secretary RADM J. Robert Lunney
Treasurer Charles D. Carroll
Registrar John B. Moran III
Representative to General Society James F. Stebbins
Society Address PO Box 1886, Middleburg, VA 20118-1886

Florida Society

President Jonathan Jensen
Vice President Ronald Benson, Jr.
Secretary Mark Andrew Buckles
Deputy Secretary Jeffrey Lee Sizemore
Treasurer Theodore M. Duay, III, CPA
Registrar Jonathan Jensen
Deputy Registrar Ronald Benson, Jr.
Chaplain Edward Gynn
Society Contact Mark Buckles
Contact Address 540 Holbrook Cir, Lake Mary, FL 32746
Contact Email SRFlorida@outlook.com

Palm Beach FL Chapter

President Joseph A. McChristian, Jr.
1st Vice President William Burpee Richards
2nd Vice President Edward James Gynn
3rd Vice President Joseph Paul Meyer
Sec/Chaplain David Blackwell Lowe
Treasurer William A. Fisher, III
Registrar William Douglas Parmelee
Solicitor James Prescott Curry
Historian Douglas Reid Weimer
Color Guard Capt Chips Chapman Page
Society Contact Joseph A. McChristian, Jr.
PO Box 38
Hobe Sound, FL 33475
(772) 546-5286
President@PBC-SRFL.org

Georgia Society

President Brig Gen Steven Westgate
1st Vice President Jimmy P. Smith, Jr.
Secretary Frank Hardeman
Treasurer Paul Howard Lester
Registrar Charles L. Williams
Surgeon Gene McLaurin
Solicitor Lamar W. Davis
Chaplain R. Gilbert Wells
Historian David H. Dickey, Esq.
Color Guard Capt Brig Gen Steven Westgate
Society Contact P.O. Box 2802
Savannah, GA 31402-2802
Website: www.SRGeorgia.org

Illinois Society

President Rex L. Gradeless II
Treasurer Rex L. Gradeless
Registrar Donald E. Gradeless
Chaplain Father Scott Archer
Historian Robert D. Rati
To contact the Society Email: Gradeless@gmail.com
Website: http://sril.gradeless.com/

Indiana Society

President Kevin L. Waldroup, P.E.
First Vice President Peter D. Smith
Second Vice President Vacant
Recording Secretary William C. Wilder
Treasurer Dr. Donald E. Gradeless
Registrar Dr. Donald E. Gradeless
Corresponding Secretary William C. Wilder
Historian Robert D. Rati
Chaplain Allen W. Moore
Surgeon Dr. Neal Chase Pitts
Chancellor Vacant
Representative to General Society Robert D. Rati
To contact the Society 10133 N County Road 1000 E
Brownsburg, IN 46112
317-730-4193
eMail: kevin@kevinwaldroup.com or Gradeless@gmail.com
Website Visit Website

Kentucky Society

President Louis A. “Buzz” Carmichael
First Vice President C. William Swinford, Jr.
Second Vice President Lowry R. Watkins
Secretary Col Ron Williams
Treasurer Daniel H. Miller, Esq.
Registrar Paul E. Holbrook, Jr.
Historian Jackie Miller
Chaplain Joseph Jones
Color Guard Capt Dr Larry Leslie
To contact the Society 4390 Clearwater Way, Unit 1602
Lexington, KY 40515
Phone (859) 619-1919
Email Buzz@CBA-1.com

Louisiana Society

President Edward Church Bush
First Vice President Robert Lee Hewitt M.D.
Second Vice President William Hulsey Sewell, Jr.
Registrar Richard Bland McConnell, Jr.
Genealogist Eugene Roland Preaus
Chaplain Rev. W. Gedge Gayle, Jr.
Chancellor James Ryan III
Treasurer William Hulsey Sewell, Jr.
Secretary Chester Arthur Mehurin, Jr.
Color Guard Capt David Barr Gooch
Surgeon M. Edward St. Martin, Jr. M.D.
Historian Pierre Armand McGraw
Representative to the General Society Dudley Clifford Jackson
Contact the Society 5902 Garfield St.
New Orleans, LA 70115
Phone: (504) 895-4523
Email Contact: ebush@dorseyco.com

Maryland Society

President Dennis Lee Peters, Esq.
First Vice President Thomas R. Hosford, Esq.
Second Vice President Harry T. Aycock, Esq.
Secretary Thomas R. Hosford, Esq.
Asst. Secretary Judson L. Smith, Jr., Esq.
Treasurer Daniel B. Fisher, Esq.
Assistant Treasurer William F. Yonkers, Esq.
Registrar Brendan B. McNelis, Esq.
Assistant Registrar Samuel B. Hopkins, Esq.
Historian W. Peter Pearre, Esq.
Solicitor Douglas Borg, Esq.
Assistant Solicitor Russell P. Rich Jr., Esq.
Genealogist James G. Bigwood, Esq.
Chaplain Rev. Thomas E. Davison, Esq.
Color Guard Captain Edward W. Warren, Esq.
Assistant Captain Hardinge I. Smith, Esq.
To contact the Society Three Stratford Road, Baltimore, MD 21218-1145
Phone: (410) 467-9545
Email: gedickey@jhu.edu
Website: http://srmd1776.org

Massachusetts Society

President Shervin Hawley
First Vice President Brent Andersen
Second Vice President Brian Marsh
Secretary Thomas Hanson
Treasurer David Schrader
Registrar David Lambert
Historian Henry Curtis
Chaplin Rev David Hockensmith
To contact the Society PO Box 269, Sudbury, MA 01776
Phone: 617 615 9878
Website: www.SRMass.org
Email: Info@SRMass.org

Michigan Society

President Geoffrey A. Hickok
Vice President LT-COL (Ret) Max J. Rieske
Secretary Hon James B. Pahl, Esq.
Treasurer Keith G. Harrison
Registrar Steven S. Martin
Historian Gary Thomas
Chaplin Ronald G. Shull
Chancellor James R. Neal, Esq.
Gen Soc Rep LT-COL (Ret) Max J. Rieske
Rep to CAR Richard Rieske
Contact the Society Michigan Sons of the Revolution
15550 26th St.
Gobles, MI. 49055-9213
Email: Registrar@srmi1776.org
Website: www.SRMI1776.org

Minnesota Society

President Larry Wray Sisk
Vice President Tracy Ashley Crocker
Secretary/Treasurer Duane L.C.M. Galles, PhD
Registrar Arthur Louis Finnell
Solicitor William R. Johnson, Esq.
Representative to the General Board Duane L.C.M. Galles, Esq.
Chaplain Michael S. Swisher
Society Contact: Arthur Louis Finnell
7501 W 101st St., #204
1900 Central Avenue NE, Apt. 413
Minneapolis, MN 55418-4594
(612) 750-8421
pappabearmn@gmail.com

Missouri Society

President Sumner Gary Hunnewell
Vice President David W. Swafford
Secretary Charles John Brogan Peat
Treasurer James Elkin Osbourn
Registrar Douglas Eugene Neff
Historian Daniel Hough Jones Sr.
Chaplain Wayne Scott Davis
Capt. of the Color Guard Douglas Reed Niermeyer
Board of Managers Stanley Dee Buckles
Society Contact: Missouri Society
Sons of the Revolution
9350 Parkside Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63144
eMail: rwstrelinger@gmail.com
Phone: (314) 489-6532

New Jersey Society

President Michael T. Bates
Vice President John E. Idenden
Secretary Edward N. Rianhard
Treasurer Richard J. Peterson
Historian Richard Burr
Registrar Michael M. Alfano III
Counselor Stephen H. Case, Esq.
Chaplain & Surgeon Robert Olson, M.D.
Librarian/Archivist Kevin Elliot
Marshall Robert P. Vivian, Jr.
Color Guard Captain Frank Richard Gregg
General Society Rep. R. Caswell Cooke, Jr.
Additional Board Members Jeffrey Clark
Wickliffe Hollingshead
Edward C. Horton
David Kinney
Clark McCullough
John A. Moller
George H. Pearson
H.L. Boyer Royal
Benjamin Strong
To contact the Society NJ Society Sons of the Revolution
Edward N. Rianhard, Secretary
29 Arrowsmith Court
Matawan, NJ 07747-3554
rianhard@hotmail.com
Website: www.SRNJ.org

New York Society

President Peter C. Hein
First Vice President Raymond J. Manning
Second Vice President Christopher M. Norfleet
Third Vice President Brian E. Gill
Secretary Matthew C. Norgard
Treasurer Thomas P. Rogers
Registrar Charles M. Hug
Chaplain Rev. Christopher Cullen S. J.
To contact the Society 54 Pearl Street,
Fraunces Tavern Museum
New York, NY 10004-2429
For Membership: Ms. Colyn Hunt – 2administrator@sonsoftherevolution.org
Office: (212) 425-1776
FAX: (212) 509-3467
Website: SonsOfTheRevolution.org

North Carolina Society

President                Augustus E. Succop, III

Vice President          Randall E. Sprinkle

Secretary                Gary L. Hall

Treasurer                Charles Robert Odom

Chancellor               Carlton Murray Mansfield

Registrar                  John Robert Harman, Jr.

Historian                  W. Daniel Pate

Chaplain                  Jesse Robert  Boykin III

Captain of the Color Guard        John F. Ledbetter, Jr.

Presidents Emeritus:

Thar                        P. Jeffrey Lambert

Aller                        Daniel L. Hopping

LTC Franklin N. Horton, USA(Ret.)

Robert “Doc” Sprinkle II

James B. Eber,  Sc.D.

Directors:

2021            W. Daniel Pate

2021              Joseph A. Steele

2021            Matthew T. Yates

 

2022            Glenn Miller Davis

2022            Gregory Bowman Hunter

2022            Brian Michael Tribble

 

2023            David L. Gellatly

2023             W. Timothy Lattimore

2023             Ronald W. Steele

 

Speaker Bureau

  1. Cheshun Crow, III Chair

Scott W.Kennedy, Ed.D

 

SRNC     General William Lee Davidson Chapter ( Charlotte)

President          Augustus E. Succop, III

Vice President     David C. Boggs III

Treasurer            Jay A. Joyce

 

SRNC        Colonels Hinton and Polk Chapter ( Raleigh)

President                Edward Allen James

Vice President         Hollis Posey

Secretary                John Huss

Treasurer                Harley Walker

Chaplain                 Lt. Paul Conway, USN Ret.

Historian                Frank B. Powell, II

 

Scholarship – Education Committee

Carlton Mansfield, Chairman

August E. Succop, III

 

New Members Committee

Randy Sprinkle    Chairman

Greg Hunter

 

Webmaster:

Jay A. Joyce     E mail   jay@theideapeople.com

 

Contact                   Email  Gus Succop  gus.succop@gmail.com

Website:  NC-SOR.org

 

Ohio Society

Contact J Stewart Lewis
Website https://ohiosor.com/
Email jslewis@fs24-7ltd.com

Pennsylvania Society

President Ben Ramsay Wolf, Sr.
Vice Presidents William Steven Mark, M.D
Schuyler Colfax Wickes
David McClure Humphrey, M.D.
Robert Jacob McNelly, Esq.
Christopher Michael Whelan
Secretary Andrew Roy McReynolds, Esq.
Asst. Secretary James Kipp Gearhart, IV
Treasurer Robert McIntyre Flood, III
Asst. Treasurer Winfield Bromley Dougherty
Registrar Jefferson Monroe Moak, II
Assistant Registrar David Christopher Hill Byrne
Historian Richard Francis Pagano
Assistant Historian William Frederick Forbes
Counselor Wayne Ralph Strasbaugh, Esq.
Chaplain Reverend George Clayton Ames, III
To contact the Society Pennsylvania Society of Sons of the Revolution
North America Building
121 South Broad Street, Suite 1910
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Phone: (215) 545-1888
FAX: (215) 545-1777
eMail: pssr@amrev.org
Website: http://www.amrev.org/

Lancaster PA Chapter

Regent G. Edward LeFevre
Vice Regent Alan Scott Peterson, M.D.
Secretary Peter Laurence Hill Byrne
Treasurer Peter Laurence Hill Byrne
Registrar William Wistar Hamilton, III
Chaplain James H. Martin
Solicitor John Eric Buckwalter, Esq.
Historian Paul Harnish Ripple, M.D.
To contact the Society Pennsylvania Society of Sons of the Revolution
Lancaster County Chapter
121 South Broad Street, Suite 1910
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Phone: (215) 545-1888
FAX: (215) 545-1777
eMail: pssr@amrev.org
Website: http://www.amrev.org/

Rhode Island Society

President Roy Lauth
1st Vice President Ronald Barnes
2nd Vice President Jeffrey Harrington
Secretary Joseph D. Brennan, Jr.
Treasurer John W. Adams
Historian John B. Hattendorf
Registrar Glenn Russell
To contact the Society rhodeislandsons@gmail.com
Phone: (401) 884-7074
Website: www.RISR1776.org

South Carolina Society

President Tom Weidner
Vice President Albert Futtrell
President Emeritus Ivan Bennett
Treasurer Ivan Bennett
Secretary Stephen Swoope
Historian Tom Weidner
Chaplin Tom Hanson
Registrar Charles Swoope
Color Guard William Suggs
Solicitor Matthew Breen, Esq.
Regional VP – UpState Dan Woodruff
Regional VP – MidState Chris Overton
Regional VP – Coastal Jeff Murrie
Webmaster Samuel Whatley, II
Website: www.srsc1776.org/
Facebook Editor Christopher Overton
FB Page: www.facebook.com/srsc1776/

Tennessee Society

President David Daily
Vice President David Rutherford
Secretary Dennis Eggert
Treasurer Jerry Cox
Registrar Larry Fox
Chaplain Michael Walker
Historian Jerry Mustin
To contact the Society Tennessee State Society
Sons of the Revolution
P.O. Box 2401
Knoxville, TN 37901
Phone and Fax: (865) 540-3950
Email: tnsor1796@gmail.com
Website: http://tnsor.org/
Anderson County Harry Bumgardner
M C Calfee
Jerry Creasey
Mike Dahl
Mitchel Fain
Lynn Fox
Ralph Goodman
Jim Green
Reid Gryder
Gene Hicks
Boyd Malone
Jerry Mustin
Allen Mynatt
Harry Patton
Harold Purcell
Mike Reedy
Tom Terry
Jim Watson
Dave Winstead
Randy Williamson
David Dailey
Lisa Brock
Bear Brooks
Sam Jennings
Roane County Jim Rivers
Arthur Rivers
Gary McDonald
Martin Cash
Gerald Ross
Sevier County Jered Underwood
Knox County Bill Christenberry
Bradley County David Whaley
Greene County Tim Massey
Ronnie Lail
Hamblin County Terry Davenport
David Rutherford
David County Bert Chalfant
John Glynn
eMail: genehicks@comcast.net
Website: http://tnsor.org/

Texas Society

President Thomas Jackson
Secretary/Treasurer Thomas Jackson
Registrar William F. Cole
Chancellor Robert M. Clark, Jr.
Chaplain Larry Casey
Genealogist Charles E. Luna
Representative to the General Society Robert Todd Griffin
To contact the Society William F. Cole
139 Willow Bend Drive
Silsbee, TX 77656
eMail: wfcole@gt.rr.com

Virginia Society

President Mr. J. Mark Bearden
1st Vice President Mr. Stan L. Southworth
2nd Vice President Mr. Mark M. Jakobowski
Secretary Mr. Sean O’Hara
Treasurer Mr. Barry Almond
Membership Chairman Mr. Scott Bussells
Registrar Mr. C. L. Sigmon, II
Chaplain Rev. Peter K. Stimpson
Capt of the Colour Guard Mr. Frank M. Galleher, III
1st Lt. of the Colour Guard Mr. Matthew D. Schumacher
Scholarship Committee Chairman Mr. J. Matthew Haynes
Society contact P.O. Box 18032
Richmond, Virginia 23226
LBoisseau@tncs.org
Webmaster Mr. Richard Dunn
Website: http://www.SRVirginia.org/

West Virginia Society

President Raymond M. Kane, Jr.
Vice President James A. Rahr
Secretary Raymond M. Kane III
Treasurer Charles R. McElwain
Historian James A. Rahr
Registrar Raymond M. Kane, Jr.
Chaplain James A. Rahr
To contact the Society 30252 Seneca Trail
Valley Head, WV 26294-5273
(304) 940-3437
eMail: wvmm32@yahoo.com
Website: http://wvsr1776.org/

Wisconsin Society

President Richard M. Krueger
Secretary & Asistant Treasurer William Erbes
Treasurer Dr. Donald E. Gradeless
Registrar Dr. Donald E. Gradeless
Contact 1402 East 225 South
Winona Lake, IN 46590-2041
eMail:Gradeless@gmail.com
Website: http://my.execpc.com/~drg/srwi.html